July 4, 2015

july 4th

Four days in and already I ain't feelin it. Sorry this picture sucks, will try again tomorrow.


July 3, 2015

july 3rd


This one is actually from yesterday and is way better than the photo that I uploaded yesterday but I took it after the post went up so.


I wanted to take a photo that wasn't in my housing estate so I did, I took a photo in another housing estate but I took it out the window of the bus idk. Look at that car tho, gorge. 

See y'all tomorrow x

July 2, 2015

july 2nd

 
The goal is to take a photo outside of my housing estate by the end of the week tbh. This isn't even a good photo, sorry.

Until tomorrow!

July 1, 2015

my july photo challenge thing and like sorry for being gone for ages but here I am I'm going to stop typing now because this is a very long title


I got a new digital (!!!!!!!!!!!!!!) camera so I'm going to be uploading here every day this month. Some kind of attempt to revive the blog and make myself take photos because I just don't anymore and as a photographer that's probably really bad and also like really doesn't make an awful lot of sense.

The camera I bought is a Fujifilm X-Pro 1 and it is beautiful - I just don't know how to work it properly yet. Scarlet. 


 Here we go?